Barnwell Elementary School - Honor Roll

Grade 4
"A" Honor Roll
Mrs. Holly Abbott: Chancelor Brabham, Skyler Hooper, Justyn Ingram, Reagan Martin, Lauren Nobles, Blake Wilson
Ms. Phyllis Bryan: Makayla Smoak
Mrs. Julia Ferguson: Latham Boone, Ashairea Crumley, Tyonne Heyward, Anasia Jennings, Luke Moody, Dhruv Patel, Cameron Porter, Jackson Self, Laney Stevens
"A/B" Honor Roll
Mrs. Holly Abbott: James Beard, Aalayna Bolton, Ameerah Buckmon, Adam Clark, Sha'yna Coker, Kenneth Dobson, Shanasia Ingram, Lindsey Rhoad, Danielle Sanders, Makenzie Williams, Brook Zorn
Ms. Phyllis Bryan: Haven Brown, Alyssa Buckmon, Emma Chambers, Emily Clancy, Brandon Guty, Chris Hammett, Albany Platts, Alexis Ray, Rebekah Richardson, Trey Reid, Meagan White, Taylor Williams
Mrs. Julia Ferguson: Hannah Brown, Devin Creech, Katelyn Danner, Natalie Kinard, Jacob Mock, McKinsey Putnam, CJ Ransom, Trey Rhodes, Gabbie Sanders, Jack Solomons, Kaitlin Still, Jordyn Twitty
Mrs. Sherry Moore: Malik Brown, Jabari Glenn, Melvin Morales, Shi'quan Stanley, Bryce Wilson
Mrs. Lisa Gleaton: Naveon Buxton

5th grade
"A" Honor Roll
Mrs. Laurie Abbott: Zi'Kaya Crumley, McKenzie Jackson, Bradley Miner, Alecia Williams
Mrs. Kara Bolen: Kiley Bridgmon, Olivia Hartley, Craig Pender
Mr. Jeremy Rinder: Gracie Gleaton, Caroline Greene, Eriana Greene, Savannah Joyner, Alex Newberry, Kenzie Parler, Harlee Yearry, Saylor Zamora
"A/B" Honor Roll
Mrs. Laurie Abbott: Trace Baxley, Starr Carstarphen, Dawn Croft, Delayna Culp, Logan Hawkins, Jasmine Hudson, Mia Hutto, Alfred James, Kirsten Kight, N'Yannia Prince, Kearsten Sanders, Maria Spires, Colt Still, Noah Sturkie, Morgan Tucker
Mrs. Kara Bolen: Sydnee Clark, Zaria Creech, Tatiana Donaldson, Aubretta Dunbar, Chip Dunbar, Caleb Epperson, Carrie Grubbs, Alee Hooper, Jonathan John, Taylor Lancaster, TJ Moore, Ashley Nguyen, Joshua Searcy, Collin Sitton, Autumn Smoke, Hannah Waraich
Mrs. Kristina Etheredge: Terrance Heyward, Simone Sinclair, Layla Zavala
Mrs. Kimberly Fickling: Chyanna Tubbs
Mrs. Elizabeth Holloway: Tyre'Auna Buxton, Trusha Dodiya, Maya Peeples, Spencer Webb, Nicholas Woodard
Mr. Jeremy Rinder: Khaleef Brown, Evan Frierson, Al Kinard, Gracie Mock, Colyn Morris, Katherine Palm, Olivia Shuler, Daniel Stone
Mrs. Deree Ward: Ashleigh Barker, Evan Blankenship, Michael Chatfield, Nicholas Darnell, Natalie Nobles

Grade 6
"A" Honor Roll
Mr. Chris Delk: Walker Birt, Trey Sanders, Lexie Thomason, Kierra Walker, Haakim Waraich
Mrs. Donna Dodge: Brenna Hutto, Rachel Perez
Mrs. Gill Hackney: Kayley Ayer, Anna Dicks, Kimberly Dyches, Lauren Lott, Elizabeth Reid, Animesh Sahu, Collins Smith, Alyssa Still
Mrs. Stacy Wilson: Mercy Barigala, Harrison Miller, Samuel Solomons, Britney Williams
"A/B" Honor Roll
Mrs. Debbie Bridgmon: Sarika Oberoi
Mr. Chris Delk: Brandon Buckmon, Kaitlyn Collins, Kansas Googe, Makayla Hayward, Austin Jackson, Branna Kinard, Ethan Lott, Franklin McKinney, Chloe Towne, DJ Zorn, Blake Whaley
Mrs. Donna Dodge: Christian Abbott, Lauren Aguilar, Kaitlynn Cook, Michael Edwards, Camryn Holloway, Kayla Hutto, Josh Johnson, Amber McCormack, Mya Stanley, Casey Terry, Taviana Walker
Mrs. Gill Hackney: Katie Boyles, Caleb Bozard, Taylor Brown, Copeland Burbage, Anaria Donaldson, Caleb Jackson, Jordan Martin, Reggie Mixson, Delvin Pinkney, Brandon Scott, Hannah Snider, Brashawn Spann. Nyasia Tyler, Abel Villalobos
Mrs. Melda Purewal: Heather Delk
Mrs. Kim Stokes: Netia Mathis, Hallie York, James Kodee Zissett
Ms. Jackie Williams: Justin Moore
Mrs. Stacy Wilson: Kendyl Baxley, Steve Brabham, Kinsley Breland, Nikiah Capers, Katelyn Hoefs, Derica Jones, Jaquavian McKnight, Shane Poplin, Annabelle Ravenscroft, Harrison Walsh, Allexus Waltz, Mikayla White, Demetria Williams